BRIGHTHOUSE VARIABLE ANNUITY ACCOUNT B
Valcu logo inverted no drop shadow
Loading...
Loading indicator
Building

 Brighthouse Variable Annuity Account B

CIK: 0000917952
Incorporation State:
   Go To / Build Private DataRoom for Brighthouse Variable Annuity Account B
SEC INFORMATION  

EIN/TIN
-

SIC
-

INCORPORATION STATE
NY

LOCATION STATE
NY

FISCAL YEAR END
December 31

BUSINESS CONTACT
BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE CO OF NY
285 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK NY 10017
6175783514

MAILING CONTACT
BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE CO OF NY
285 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK NY 10017
6175783514

FORMER NAMES
FIRST COVA VARIABLE ANNUITY ACCOUNT ONE through February 12, 2001
FIRST METLIFE INVESTORS VARIABLE ANNUITY ACCOUNT ONE through March 6, 2017
First MetLife Investors Variable Annuity Account One through March 6, 2017
FIRST XEROX VARIABLE ANNUITY ACCOUNT ONE through May 14, 1996