BRIGHTHOUSE SEPARATE ACCOUNT A
Valcu logo inverted no drop shadow
Loading...
Loading indicator
Building

 Brighthouse Separate Account A

CIK: 0000356475
Incorporation State:
   Go To / Build Private DataRoom for Brighthouse Separate Account A
SEC INFORMATION  

EIN/TIN
-

SIC
-

INCORPORATION STATE
-

LOCATION STATE
NC

FISCAL YEAR END
December 31

BUSINESS CONTACT
BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
11225 NORTH COMMUNITY HOUSE ROAD
CHARLOTTE NC 28277
617-578-3514

MAILING CONTACT
BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
11225 NORTH COMMUNITY HOUSE ROAD
CHARLOTTE NC 28277
617-578-3514

FORMER NAMES
METLIFE INVESTORS SEPARATE ACCOUNT A through June 13, 2002
METLIFE INVESTORS USA SEPARATE ACCOUNT through March 11, 2003
METLIFE INVESTORS USA SEPARATE ACCOUNT A through March 6, 2017
SECURITY FIRST LIFE SEPARATE ACCOUNT A through February 23, 2001