BRIGHTHOUSE LIFE INSURANCE CO
Valcu logo inverted no drop shadow
Loading...
Loading indicator
Building

 Brighthouse Life Insurance Co

CIK: 0000733076
Incorporation State:
   Go To / Build Private DataRoom for Brighthouse Life Insurance Co
SEC INFORMATION  

EIN/TIN
-

SIC
6311

INCORPORATION STATE
DE

LOCATION STATE
NC

FISCAL YEAR END
December 31

BUSINESS CONTACT
11225 NORTH COMMUNITY HOUSE ROAD
CHARLOTTE NC 28277
617-578-3514

MAILING CONTACT
11225 NORTH COMMUNITY HOUSE ROAD
CHARLOTTE NC 28277
617-578-3514

FORMER NAMES
MetLife Insurance CO of Connecticut through November 17, 2014
MetLife Insurance Co USA through March 6, 2017
TRAVELERS INSURANCE CO through May 4, 2006